• GITC
  • e-Learning (ICT education)
  • 2014 GITC Participant guide
  • Resources
  • Community
Top
Resources
IT Challenge Winners (Global IT Leaders) - 2015
KSRPD  Resources  IT Challenge Winners (Global IT Leaders) - 2015

2013

IT Challenge Winners (Global IT Leaders)

  Subject Award Types of disability Name Country
Individual eTool
Challenge
Best
Minister of Health
and Welfare Award
Visual FAKHRY MUHAMAD ROSA Indonesia
Hearing NOH YURI Korea
Physical THAVONE KEDCHANH Laos
Developmental ORISA PRADITO Indonesia
Excellence
RI Award
Visual PARAMUDITAYA DYAN PRABASWARA Indonesia
Hearing KHAIRUL CANDRA KURNIA Indonesia
Physical SAMDAN SHILEGBAT Mongolia
Developmental MADE DWARA ABHYSMA Indonesia
Good
KSRPD Award
Visual CHOI HYUNG LAK Korea
Hearing IMESHA THATHSARANI KAMALPITE ARACHCHIGE Sri Lanka
Physical SHIN SO MI Korea
Developmental FARIS AIMAN BIN MOHD YUSRI MUHAMMAD Malaysia
eLifeMap
Challenge
Best
Korea
Communications
Commission
Award
Visual PARAMUDITAYA DYAN PRABASWARA Indonesia
Hearing CLARA GHETA AKTALISA Indonesia
Physical CHAIYPOT CHANSAEN Thailand
Developmental ABDUL MATEEN PG HJ YUSSOP AK Brunei
Excellence
RI Award
Visual HILMI SUHAIMI MUHAMMAD Brunei
Hearing AFWAN MOHAMAD REZAL AFIF Brunei
Physical ANNISA SYAKINA Indonesia
Developmental ABDUL MATEEN PG HJ YUSSOP AK Brunei
Good
KSRPD Award
Visual CHOI HYUNG LAK Korea
Hearing KURNIA KHAIRUL CANDRA Indonesia
Physical MDMAHADY HASAN Bangladesh
Developmental SABINA ACHRYA Nepal
Team eDesign Challenge Best
LG U+ Award MOHAN RAVIKUMAR, AFIFAH BINTI ZAMRINUR, DANIAL BIN MOHD JAMILI MUHAMMAD, FARIS AIMAN BIN MOHD YUSRI MUHAMMAD Malaysia
Excellence
RI Award
KHOROESURN DARUDINBAZAR, ANGARAG ERDENE BAYARBAATAR, ENKHTUVSHIN BAYARAA, SAMDAN SHIILEGBAT Mongolia
Good
KSRPD Award
MANITA LAKANDRI, SABINA ACHARYA, SURAKSHYA DHUNGANA, BINOD SUBEDI Nepal
eCreative
Challenge
Best Minister of
Science,
ICT and Future
Planning Award
CHAIYAPOT CHANSAEN, NATTAWAT LEELATHAWORNKUNL, PORIDET PERMPIMOL, SAROCHA KITTISIRIPAN Thailand
Excellence RI Award AFWAN MOHAMAD REZAL AFIF, AMIRUL NIZAM BIN ZOOLIHSAN MUHAMMAD, HILMI SUHAIMI MUHAMMAD, ABDUL MATEEN PG HJ YUSSOP AK Brunei
Good KSRPD Award BALASTA BRYAN RUSSEL NIRZA, JOMER LUCERO ADEN, DELOS SANTOS CHIRISTAHAN S. RENATO JR, MIRANDA Philippines
Special Award Super
Challenger
NAVER Award KIM TAE SUNG Korea
SHIVANI BANSAL India
UNESCAP Award THI MY LINH NGUYEN Vietnam
SHUBHAMKUMAR India
Grand Award Global IT Leader KSRPD Award PARAMUDITAYA DYAN PRABASWARA Indonesia
Untitled Document