• GITC
  • e-Learning (ICT education)
  • 2014 GITC Participant guide
  • Resources
  • Community
Top
Resources
IT Challenge Winners (Global IT Leaders) - 2014
KSRPD  Resources  IT Challenge Winners (Global IT Leaders) - 2014

2013

IT Challenge Winners (Global IT Leaders)

  Subject Award Types of disability Name Country
Individual eTool
Challenge
Best
Minister of Health
and Welfare Award
Intellectual MOHD NAJEEB BIN MD ARIFFIN Malaysia
Visual PIEMTHAI PAWIN Thailand
Hearing LEE CHAO WEI JONATHAN Singapore
Physical PARK JONG WOO Korea
Excellence
RI Award
Intellectual LEE GUN HYUNG Korea
Visual  MUHAMMAD FRDAUS BIN SARIFI Singapore
Hearing KIM MIN HEE Korea
Physical KEO CHANOUTDAM Cambodia
Good
KSRPD Award
Intellectual CHOI KANG RYUNG Korea
Visual  SON MIN JAE Korea
Hearing SALVADOR JANIELLE ALONZO Philippines
Physical KHUADPHUDSA ARAYA Thailand
eLifeMap
Challenge
Best
Korea
Communications
Commission
Award
Intellectual AHN KWANG OK Korea
Visual  CHO YOO HWAN Korea
Hearing DIMALANTA NATHANIEL ADWARD QUING Philippines
Physical CHOI KANG YE Korea
Excellence
RI Award
Intellectual SCHO KI HYUN Korea
Visual  DARYANTO ANDIRA PRAMATYASARI Indonesia
Hearing SEOK MIN SUN Korea
Physical KHUADPHUDSA ARAYA TIhailand
Good
KSRPD Award
Intellectual MUHAMMAD AIZAD BIN AZMAN Malaysia
Visual  KHADIJAH BINTI ALDI Brunei
Hearing TAN HUI TING JESSICA Singapore
Physical HEM VICHEKANON Cambodia
Team eDesign Challenge Best
LG U+ Award PIEMTHAI PAWIN, TEPSRIHAR CHAICHAN, SAMNIANGSANAO PECHJINUN, KHUADPHUDSA ARAYA, THONGPRASRI CHATCHAI, NITHIKASEMSOMBAT WEERACHAT Thailand
Excellence
RI Award
GNOT SOPHOEURN, THY THONA, HEM VICHEKANON, SOTHEA NGIN, KEO CHANOUTDAM, NHANH PHANITH Cambodia
Good
KSRPD Award
PRAMITASARI ECHI, AKTALISA CLARA GRETA, PRATOMO MUHAMMAD AKBAR HADI, UTAMA FERDIANSYAH, SUNJAYA SANNITA, DARYANTO ANDIRA PRAMATYASARI Indonesia
eCreative
Challenge
Best Minister of
Science,
ICT and Future
Planning Award
GNOT SOPHOEURN, THY THONA, HEM VICHEKANON, SOTHEA NGIN, KEO CHANOUTDAM, NHANH PHANITH Cambodia
Excellence RI Award HONG JOONG KI, SEOK MIN SUN, LEE JEONG EUN, JANG MOON SOO, LEE GUN HYUNG, KIM MIN SOO Korea
Good KSRPD Award SALVADOR JANIELLE ALONZO, ROLLON MARY ANN MEDURA, QUIDOLES WAWEL ACABADO, DIMALANTA NATHANIEL EDWARD QUING, CO JONATHAN JUMUAD, FERNANDEZ RHOLD MICHAEL JR NICODEMUS Philippines
Special Award Super
Challenger
NAVER Award PARK KYUNG TAK Korea
JOO SUNG HWAN Korea
UNESCAP Award NGUYEN DIEU LINH Vietnam
THIN AYE AYE Myanmar
Grand Award Global IT Leader KSRPD Award KEO CHANOUTDAM Cambodia
Untitled Document